Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy0
3-Hold5
4-Underperform0
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 202.612.732.482.612200.00
AnnualDec 192.262.562.042.228100.00
AnnualDec 181.861.941.781.856100.00
QuarterlySep 180.710.840.610.728100.00
QuarterlyDec 180.520.600.440.528100.00
QuarterlyMar 190.670.790.580.656314.78
QuarterlyJun 190.080.110.020.1064146.12
Long Term Growth 10.8018.802.8010.802010.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 171.491.369.26
AnnualDec 161.101.17-5.62
AnnualDec 150.971.32-26.72
QuarterlyJun 180.100.00-2766.67
QuarterlyMar 180.520.56-6.94
QuarterlyDec 170.330.1971.43
QuarterlySep 170.620.68-8.66
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters

Search Investor Relations