Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy1
3-Hold4
4-Underperform0
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 2.9

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 191.962.151.692.053000.00
AnnualDec 181.721.861.521.738000.00
AnnualDec 171.401.501.331.408100.45
QuarterlyJun 170.050.070.020.058000.00
QuarterlySep 170.610.650.580.618100.41
QuarterlyDec 170.180.230.150.188102.11
QuarterlyMar 180.640.660.630.644000.00
Long Term Growth 12.8522.902.8012.852000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 161.101.17-5.62
QuarterlyJun 160.030.01170.00
QuarterlySep 160.560.57-0.88
QuarterlyDec 160.250.32-21.88
QuarterlyMar 170.560.4525.14
AnnualDec 150.971.32-26.72
AnnualDec 141.151.141.07
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters

Search Investor Relations