Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy0
3-Hold6
4-Underperform0
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 213.123.352.853.173100.11
AnnualDec 202.843.282.502.838021.20
AnnualDec 192.452.552.402.459010.05
QuarterlyMar 200.840.920.780.82501-2.43
QuarterlyJun 190.030.10-0.010.04802-50.94
QuarterlySep 190.740.850.630.73920-0.45
QuarterlyDec 190.901.000.760.949110.12
Long Term Growth 15.2020.3010.1015.202000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 181.921.835.16
AnnualDec 171.491.369.26
AnnualDec 161.101.17-5.62
QuarterlyMar 190.800.739.69
QuarterlyDec 180.810.7213.01
QuarterlySep 180.520.71-26.89
QuarterlyJun 180.100.00103.75
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters

Search Investor Relations