Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy2
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 2.8

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 192.042.291.822.023213.26
AnnualDec 181.671.901.461.65825-2.25
AnnualDec 171.361.391.331.37825-1.28
QuarterlyDec 170.190.220.160.1987121.43
QuarterlyMar 180.650.690.610.666230.00
QuarterlyJun 180.030.13-0.050.03624-170.03
QuarterlySep 180.730.820.660.726150.00
Long Term Growth 10.4518.102.8010.45201-29.67
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 161.101.17-5.62
AnnualDec 150.971.32-26.72
AnnualDec 141.151.141.07
QuarterlySep 170.620.68-8.66
QuarterlyJun 17-0.020.05-143.24
QuarterlyMar 170.560.4525.14
QuarterlyDec 160.250.32-21.88
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters

Search Investor Relations