Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy0
3-Hold5
4-Underperform0
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 202.732.882.572.732200.00
AnnualDec 192.362.622.102.388010.00
AnnualDec 181.831.881.781.857330.00
QuarterlyDec 180.720.760.650.738800.00
QuarterlyMar 190.710.800.630.726010.00
QuarterlyJun 190.120.240.040.116010.00
QuarterlySep 190.760.880.650.786010.00
Long Term Growth 11.0519.302.8011.052100.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 171.491.369.26
AnnualDec 161.101.17-5.62
AnnualDec 150.971.32-26.72
QuarterlySep 180.520.71-26.89
QuarterlyJun 180.100.002766.67
QuarterlyMar 180.520.56-6.94
QuarterlyDec 170.330.1971.43
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters

Search Investor Relations