Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy2
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 2.8

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 202.823.152.492.822100.00
AnnualDec 192.322.582.132.30621-1.58
AnnualDec 181.851.991.761.828330.34
QuarterlyMar 180.560.560.550.56805-27.67
QuarterlyJun 180.030.11-0.060.048130.00
QuarterlySep 180.820.900.760.808221.64
QuarterlyDec 180.460.490.410.4885036.94
Long Term Growth 11.7020.602.8011.702015.56
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 171.491.369.26
AnnualDec 161.101.17-5.62
AnnualDec 150.971.32-26.72
QuarterlyDec 170.330.1971.43
QuarterlySep 170.620.68-8.66
QuarterlyJun 17-0.020.05-143.24
QuarterlyMar 170.560.4525.14
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters

Search Investor Relations