Print Page  Close Window    

Earnings Estimates


Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy0
3-Hold5
4-Underperform0
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 213.013.172.853.01200-3.63
AnnualDec 202.833.282.502.76700-0.33
AnnualDec 192.452.552.402.45800-0.24
QuarterlyMar 200.830.880.780.82400-1.32
QuarterlyJun 190.030.05-0.010.0470020.00
QuarterlySep 190.740.850.630.748000.13
QuarterlyDec 190.891.010.760.88800-1.32
Long Term Growth 10.1010.1010.1010.101000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 181.921.835.16
AnnualDec 171.491.369.26
AnnualDec 161.101.17-5.62
QuarterlyMar 190.800.739.69
QuarterlyDec 180.810.7213.01
QuarterlySep 180.520.71-26.89
QuarterlyJun 180.100.00103.75
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters